Honour Board
President
1985: Charlie Mead, GBR
1986-1991: Dan “Stork” Roddick, USA
1992-1993: Robert “Nob” Rauch, USA
1994-2004: Bill Wright, USA
2005-2008: Juha Jalovaara, FIN
2009-2010: Jonathan Potts, AUS
2011-present: Robert “Nob” Rauch, USA
Secretary
1985-1994: Johan Lindgren, SWE
1995-1996: Kathryn Middis, GBR
1997-2001: Dan “Stork” Roddick, USA
2002-2003: Dan Engstrom, SWE (Secretary-General)
2004: Jonathan Potts, AUS (Secretary-General)
2005-2006: Joey Gray, CAN
2007-2009: Melle Clark, USA
2009: Suzanne Wavroch, CAN
2010-2011: Sandie Hammerly, USA
2012-present: Thomas Griesbaum, GER
Treasurer
1985: Brendan Nolan, IRL
1986-1988: Jacques Doetsch, BEL
1989-1998: Johan Lindgren, SWE
1999-2002: Joey Gray, USA
2003: Matt Healey, USA
2003-2004: Juha Jalovaara, FIN
2005: Vacant
2006-2007: Robert Rauch, USA
2007-2011: Kate Bergeron, USA
2012-2014: Sandie Hammerly, USA
2014-present: Kate Bergeron, USA
Executive Director
2006-2008: Anne-Marie Carey, CAN
2008-2010: Kevin Givens, USA
2011-present: Volker Bernardi, GER
Board Members
1985: Brendan Nolan, IRL
1986-1988: Jaques Doetsch, BEL
1995-1996: Kathryn Middis, GBR
1985-1998: Johan Lindgren, SWE
1986-1991, 1997-2001: Dan “Stork” Roddick, USA
Seppo Nieminen, FIN
1985, 1995-2003, 2016-present: Charlie Mead, GBR
2003: Matt Healey, USA
1994-2004: Bill Wright, USA
2000-2004: Patrick O’Neill, AUS
2002-2004: Mila Toledo, BRA
2003-2004, 2007-2010: Jonathan Potts, AUS
2004: Deirdre Morris, USA
2000-2005: Kim Godwin, CAN
2002-2005: Erik Hammer, DEN
2000-2005: Tami Pellicane, USA
1992-present: Fumio Morooka, JPN
1992-1994, 2001-2009: Juha Jalovaara, FIN
1992-1997, 2006-present: Robert Rauch, USA
1999-2002, 2005-2006: Joey Gray, CAN
2001-2006, 2012-present: Thomas Griesbaum, GER
2002-2010: Rue Veitl, GER
2002-2004, 2006-2008: Dan Engstrom, SWE
2004-2008: Todd Demetriades, USA
2005-2006: Jeff Scott, USA
2005-2006, 2009-present: Brian Gisel, CAN
2006-2007: Paul Francz, SUI
2006-2007: Dave Nesbitt, USA
2007-2009: Melle Clark, USA
2007-present: Kate Bergeron, USA
2007-2011: Jesus Loreto, VEN
2007-2010: Harvey Brandt, USA
2008-2012: Ryan Scott, USA
2007-2009: Rebecca Forth, GBR
2009-2017: Michael Hu, TPE
2011-2017: Patrick van der Valk, POR
2011-2015: Simon Hill, GBR
-present: Caroline “Caz” Malone, QAT / HKG
-present: Amandine Constant, FRA
-present: Yoonee Jeong, KOR
Staff
2002-2003: Dan Roddick, USA
2004-2006: Deirdre Abrahamsson (nee Morris), SWE
2004-2006: Jonathan Potts, AUS
2006-2008: Anne-Marie Carey, CAN
2008-2011: Kevin Givens, USA
2010-2011: Deirdre Morris, USA
2013-present: Karina Woldt, AUS
2019-present: Igor Jankovic, SRB
2019-present: Patrick Fourcampe-Maye, GBR/FRA
2019-present: Luke Tobiasiewicz, GBR/POL
Chair, Rules Committee/Sub-Committee
1985: Marco Timonen, FIN
1986: Eric Wooten, USA
1987-1991: Scott Lash, USA
1992-2003: Dan Roddick, USA
2004-2006: vacant
2007-2009: Jonathan Potts, AUS
2009-present: Rueben Berg, AUS
Chair, Ultimate Committee
1985: Brian Murphy, USA
1986-1989: Gary McGivney, USA
1989-91: Robert “Nob” Rauch, USA
1992-1994: Juha Jalovaara, FIN
1995-2003: Charlie Mead, GBR
2004: Dan Engstrom, SWE
2004: Deirdre Morris, SWE
2005-2006: Brian Gisel, CAN
2007-2010: Rue Veitl, GER
2011-2014: Simon Hill, GBR
2015-present: Brian Gisel, CAN
Deputy Chair, Ultimate Committee
2012-present: Will Deaver, USA
Chair, Disc Golf Committee
1985-1987: Ted Smethers, USA
1988-1991: Bill Burns, USA
1992-2015 Blair Paulsen, USA
2016-present: Charlie Mead, GBR
Chair, Freestyle Committee
1985-1986: Bill Wright, USA
1986-1987: Bill Tulin, USA
1987-1995: Bill Wright, USA
1996-2001: Arthur Coddington, USA
2002: Paul Kenny, USA
2014-2019: Kevin Givens, USA
2020-present: Loris Daniels, USA
Chair, Guts Committee
1985: Peter Turcaj, CAN
1986-1987: Chris Lowcock, CAN
1987-1988: Buck Buchannon, USA
1988-1991: Thom Marusich, USA
1992-1996: Lige Johnson, USA
1997-2002: Dave Nesbitt, USA
2003-200?: vacant
200?-200?: Takumi Nunokawa, JPN
2009-2012: Ryan Scott, USA
2012-2019: Steve Taylor, USA
2020-present: Adam Swanson, USA
Chair, DDC Committee
1987-1989: Danny McInnis, USA
1990: Scott Zimmerman, USA
1991-1995: Nick Hart, USA
1996-2001: Robbie Robison, USA
2002-present: Conrad Damon, USA
Chair, Field Events Committee
1985-1986: Michael Conger, USA
1986: Jan Ekman, SWE
1987: Leonard Muise, USA
1988-2001: Carlos Rio, NOR
2002-2003 Christian Max Voigt, GER
2004-2008: vacant
Defunct
Chair, Team Events Committee
1993: Juha Jalovaara, FIN
1994-2001: vacant
2002: Charlie Mead, GBR
2003-2005: vacant
2005-2006: Brian Gisel, CAN
2007-present: Rue Veitl, GER
Defunct
Chair, Individual Events Committee
1993: Dan Roddick, USA
1994-2001: vacant
2002: Dan Roddick, USA
2003-2005: vacant
2006-2007: Paul Francz, USA
2007-2008: Harvey Brandt, USA (Interim Chair)
Defunct
Chair, Minority Interests Committee
1985: Jim Palmeri, USA
1988-1989: Andrew Bottse, USA
1990-1991: vacant
1992-2000: Tami Pellicane, USA
2001-present: vacant
Defunct
Chair, Public Relations Committee
1986-1989: Bill Tulin, USA
1990-1991: Mark Danna, USA
1992: Vance Anderson, USA
1993-present: vacant
Defunct
Chair, Overall Committee
2008-2010: Harvey Brandt, USA
2011-2014: Jack Cooksey, USA
2015-2018: Tomas Burvall, SWE
2019-present: Robert McLeod, CAN
Chair, Beach Ultimate Committee
2011-2016: Patrick van der Valk, POR
2016-2019: Karen Cabrera, PHI
2019-present: David Raflo, USA
Chair, Medical and Antidoping Committee
2011-present: Jamie Nuwer, USA
Chair, Doping Control Panel
2011-2016: Volker Bernardi, GER
2016-present: Jörn-Torsten Verleger, GER
Chair, Athletes Commission
2012-2018: Ryan Purcell, RSA
2018-2020: Alison “Ali” Smith, GBR
2020-present: Liam Grant, IRL
Chair, SOTG Committee
2018-2020: Travis Smith, CAN
2020-present: Wolfgang Maehr, AUT